for your iPhone
for your iPad
Tudor USCC

Classes

Prototype (P)

Prototype Challenge(PC)

GT Le Mans (GTLM

GT Daytona (GTD)

USCC Point Standings
2014 After Watkins Glen
Prototype Drivers
Pos Drivers Total
1 Joao Barbosa 31
1 Christian Fittipaldi 31
2 Brian Frisselle 26
2 Burt Frisselle 26
3 Sage Karam 26
4 Max Angelelli 25
4 Jordan Taylor 25
4 Ricky Taylor 25
5 Scott Pruett 24
5 Memo Rojas 24
6 Sebastien Bourdais 23
7 Michael Valiante 22
7 Richard Westbrook 22
8 Scott Dixon 22
8 Tony Kanaan 22
9 Ryan Dalziel 21
9 Scott Sharp 21
10 Johannes van Overbeek 21
10 Ed Brown 21
11 Marino Franchitti 20
12 Alex Brundle 20
12 Gustavo Yacaman 20
13 Eric Curran 18
13 Boris Said 18
14 Oswaldo Negri Jr. 18
14 John Pew 18
15 Joel Miller 18
15 Tristan Vautier 18
16 Gabby Chaves 18
16 Katherine Legge 18
17 David Brabham 17
18 Simon Pagenaud 17
19 Wayne Taylor 15
20 Fabien Giroix 14
20 John Martin 14

Manufacturers
1 Chevrolet 38
2 Ford 34
3 Nissan 28
4 Honda 26
5 Mazda 18
ALMS and IndyCar Scenes from Baltimore - Saturday

by Adriano Manocchia
Sunday, September 02, 2012

Advertisement

BAL12B_0002.jpg
Alex Tagliani
BAL12B_0010.jpg
Sebastien Bourdais
BAL12B_0015.jpg
Tire pressures checked
BAL12B_0029.jpg
Bruno Junqueira
BAL12B_0033.jpg
Simona de Silvestro
BAL12B_0036.jpg
Graham Rahal
BAL12B_0039.jpg
Marco Andretti
BAL12B_0045.jpg
Scott Dixon
BAL12B_0050.jpg
Tim Cindric
BAL12B_0057.jpg
Will Power
BAL12B_0063.jpg
Jay Penske
BAL12B_0072.jpg
Dario Franchitti
BAL12B_0075.jpg
Alex Tagliani
BAL12B_0077.jpg
Michael Andretti
BAL12B_0085.jpg
Pit road action
BAL12B_0094.jpg
Ryan Briscoe, Team Penske Chevrolet
BAL12B_0139.jpg
Will Power
BAL12B_0157.jpg
Sebastien Bourdais
BAL12B_0189.jpg
Simon Pagenaud
BAL12B_0209.jpg
Oriol Servia
BAL12B_0227.jpg
Oriole Park at Camden Yards
BAL12B_0241.jpg
#17 Team Falken Tire: Wolf Henzler, Bryan Sellers
BAL12B_0248.jpg
#18 Performance Tech Motorsports: Rodin Younessi, Raphael Matos
BAL12B_0252.jpg
#37 Conquest Endurance: Martin Plowman, David Heinemeier Hansson
BAL12B_0272.jpg
#11 JDX Racing: Chris Cumming, Michael Valiante
BAL12B_0293.jpg
#48 Paul Miller Racing: Bryce Miller, Sascha Maassen
BAL12B_0352.jpg
#4 Corvette Racing: Oliver Gavin, Tommy Milner
BAL12B_0388.jpg
#6 Muscle Milk Pickett Racing: Lucas Luhr, Klaus Graf
BAL12B_0404.jpg
Simona de Silvestro, HVM Racing Lotus
BAL12B_0415.jpg
Ryan Hunter-Reay, Andretti Autosport Chevrolet
BAL12B_0421.jpg
Takuma Sato, Rahal Letterman Lanigan Honda
BAL12B_0459.jpg
Baltimore Fire Department boat sprays water in the harbor
BAL12B_0465.jpg
Will Power, Team Penske Chevrolet
BAL12B_0480.jpg
Marco Andretti, Andretti Autosport Chevrolet
BAL12B_0505.jpg
Dario Franchitti, Target Chip Ganassi Racing Honda
BAL12B_0518.jpg
James Jakes, Dale Coyne Racing Honda
BAL12B_0532.jpg
James Hinchcliffe, Andretti Autosport Chevrolet
BAL12B_0534.jpg
Ed Carpenter, Ed Carpenter Racing Chevrolet
BAL12B_0541.jpg
Scott Dixon, Target Chip Ganassi Racing Honda
BAL12B_0560.jpg
Dario Franchitti, Target Chip Ganassi Racing Honda
BAL12B_0606.jpg
Mike Conway, A.J. Foyt Enterprises Honda
BAL12B_0607.jpg
James Hinchcliffe, Andretti Autosport Chevrolet
BAL12B_0618.jpg
Dario Franchitti, Target Chip Ganassi Racing Honda
BAL12B_0643.jpg
Scott Dixon, Target Chip Ganassi Racing Honda
BAL12B_0661.jpg
#6 Muscle Milk Pickett Racing: Lucas Luhr, Klaus Graf, #16 Dyson Racing Team Inc.: Chris Dyson, Guy Smith
BAL12B_0667.jpg
#4 Corvette Racing: Oliver Gavin, Tommy Milner
BAL12B_0677.jpg
#56 BMW Team RLL: Joey Hand, Dirk Müller
BAL12B_0722.jpg
#37 Conquest Endurance: Martin Plowman, David Heinemeier Hansson
BAL12B_0730.jpg
#01 Extreme Speed Motorsports: Scott Sharp, Johannes van Overbeek
BAL12B_0778.jpg
#055 Level 5 Motorsports: Scott Tucker, Christophe Bouchut
BAL12B_0790.jpg
#93 SRT Motorsports: Marc Goossens, Tommy Kendall
BAL12B_0793.jpg
#20 Dyson Racing Team Inc.: Michael Marshal, Eric Lux
BAL12B_0822.jpg
#45 Flying Lizard Motorsports: Jorg Bergmeister, Patrick Long
BAL12B_0907.jpg
#20 Dyson Racing Team Inc.:
BAL12B_0966.jpg
#56 BMW Team RLL: Joey Hand, Dirk Müller
BAL12B_1061.jpg
#055 Level 5 Motorsports: Scott Tucker, Christophe Bouchut
BAL12B_1087.jpg
#93 SRT Motorsports: Marc Goossens, Tommy Kendall
BAL12B_1118.jpg
#3 Corvette Racing: Jan Magnussen, Antonio Garcia
BAL12B_1126.jpg
#37 Conquest Endurance: Martin Plowman, David Heinemeier Hansson
BAL12B_1169.jpg
#6 Muscle Milk Pickett Racing: Lucas Luhr, Klaus Graf
BAL12B_1221.jpg
#02 Extreme Speed Motorsports: Ed Brown, Guy Cosmo
BAL12B_1223.jpg
#45 Flying Lizard Motorsports: Jorg Bergmeister, Patrick Long
BAL12B_1352.jpg
#9 RSR Racing: Bruno Junqueira, Tomy Drissi
BAL12B_1406.jpg
#44 Flying Lizard Motorsports: Seth Neiman, Marco Holzer
BAL12B_1413.jpg
#93 SRT Motorsports: Marc Goossens, Tommy Kendall
BAL12B_1445.jpg
#23 Lotus/Alex Job Racing: Bill Sweedler, Townsend Bell
BAL12B_1482.jpg
Chris Dyson, Guy Smith
BAL12B_1496.jpg
#17 Team Falken Tire: Wolf Henzler, Bryan Sellers
BAL12B_1535.jpg
#93 SRT Motorsports: Marc Goossens, Tommy Kendall
BAL12B_1637.jpg
#02 Extreme Speed Motorsports: Ed Brown, Guy Cosmo
BAL12B_1647.jpg
#55 BMW Team RLL: Jorg Mueller, Bill Auberlen
BAL12B_1650.jpg
#17 Team Falken Tire: Wolf Henzler, Bryan Sellers
BAL12B_1666.jpg
P1, P2 and GT class winners
BAL12B_1687.jpg
P1 Podium
BAL12B_1694.jpg
GT Podium
BAL12B_1704.jpg
P2 Podium

Feedback can be sent to feedback@autoracing1.com

Go to our forums to discuss this article