for your iPhone
for your iPad
Tudor USCC

Classes

Prototype (P)

Prototype Challenge(PC)

GT Le Mans (GTLM

GT Daytona (GTD)

USCC Point Standings
Final 2016
Prototype Drivers
Pos Drivers Total
1 Dane Cameron 314
1 Eric Curran 314
2 Joao Barbosa 311
2 Christian Fittipaldi 311
3 Jordan Taylor 309
3 Ricky Taylor 309
4 Oswaldo Negri Jr. 282
5 Marc Goossens 273
6 Tom Long 258
6 Joel Miller 258
7 Tristan Nunez 257
7 Jonathan Bomarito 257
8 John Pew 255
9 Ryan Dalziel 247
10 Katherine Legge 247
11 Sean Rayhall 196
12 Scott Sharp 128
12 Johannes van Overbeek 128
12 Luis Felipe Derani 128
13 Olivier Pla 113
14 Max Angelelli 113
15 Ryan Hunter-Reay 109
16 Spencer Pigot 95
17 Andy Meyrick 91
18 Filipe Albuquerque 88
19 Ed Brown 72
20 Ben Devlin 70
21 Scott Pruett 62
22 Simon Pagenaud 55
23 Rubens Barrichello 53
24 Nicolas Minassian 52
25 Byron DeFoor 46
25 Jim Pace 46
25 David Hinton 46
25 Dorsey Schroeder 46
26 Henrik Hedman 29
26 Nicolas Lapierre 29
27 Brendon Hartley 27
27 Andy Priaulx 27
27 Lance Stroll 27
27 Alex Wurz 27
28 Jonny Adam 26
29 Jamie McMurray 25
29 Scott Dixon 25
29 Tony Kanaan 25
29 Kyle Larson 25
30 Gabby Chaves 25
31 Thomas Gruber 24
32 Keiko Ihara 24
33 Maurizio Mediani 23
33 Kirill Ladygin 23
33 Mikhail Aleshin 23
34 AJ Allmendinger 21
35 Carlos de Quesada 21
35 Dominik Farnbacher 21
35 Cameron Lawrence 21
35 Daniel Morad 21
36 Andreas Wirth 20

Prototype Teams
1 #31 ACTION EXPRESS RACING 314
2 #5 ACTION EXPRESS RACING 311
3 #10 WAYNE TAYLOR RACING 309
4 #60 MICHAEL SHANK RACING 282
5 #90 VISITFLORIDA RACING 273
6 #70 MAZDA MOTORSPORTS 258
7 #55 MAZDA MOTORSPORTS 257
8 #0 PANOZ DELTAWING RACING 220
9 #2 TEQUILA PATRON ESM 128
10 #50 HIGHWAY TO HELP 46
11 #81 DRAGONSPEED 29
12 #01 FORD CHIP GANASSI RACING 27
13 #02 FORD CHIP GANASSI RACING 25
14 #37 SMP RACING 23
15 #24 ALEGRA MOTORSPORTS 21

Prototype Manufacturers
1 Chevrolet 338
2 Ligier 324
3 Mazda 304
4 Oreca 56
5 BR 30
ALMS and IndyCar Scenes from Baltimore - Friday

by Adriano Manocchia
Saturday, September 1, 2012

Advertisement

BAL12A_1115.jpg
#17 Team Falken Tire: Wolf Henzler, Bryan Sellers
BAL12A_1197.jpg
#93 SRT Motorsports: Marc Goossens, Tommy Kendall
BAL12A_1160.jpg
#02 Extreme Speed Motorsports: Ed Brown, Guy Cosmo
BAL12A_1136.jpg
#9 RSR Racing: Bruno Junqueira, Tomy Drissi
BAL12A_1130.jpg
#11 JDX Racing: Chris Cumming, Michael Valiante
BAL12A_1103.jpg
#3 Corvette Racing: Jan Magnussen, Antonio Garcia
BAL12A_0997.jpg
Mike Conway, A.J. Foyt Enterprises Honda
BAL12A_0986.jpg
Scott Dixon, Target Chip Ganassi Racing Honda
BAL12A_0925.jpg
Will Power, Team Penske Chevrolet
BAL12A_0915.jpg
Sebastien Bourdais, Dragon Racing Chevrolet
BAL12A_0909.jpg
Will Power, Team Penske Chevrolet
BAL12A_0908.jpg
Bruno Junqueira, Sarah Fisher Hartman Racing Honda
BAL12A_0904.jpg
Helio Castroneves, Team Penske Chevrolet
BAL12A_0893.jpg
Bruno Junqueira, Sarah Fisher Hartman Racing Honda
BAL12A_0850.jpg
Scott Dixon, Target Chip Ganassi Racing Honda
BAL12A_0797.jpg
Ryan Briscoe, Team Penske Chevrolet
BAL12A_0770.jpg
Simona de Silvestro, HVM Racing Lotus
BAL12A_0759.jpg
Ryan Hunter-Reay, Andretti Autosport Chevrolet
BAL12A_0744.jpg
Marco Andretti, Andretti Autosport Chevrolet
BAL12A_0703.jpg
E.J. Viso, KV Racing Technology Chevrolet
BAL12A_0699.jpg
Rubens Barrichello, KV Racing Technology Chevrolet
BAL12A_0689.jpg
Charlie Kimball, Novo Nordisk Chip Ganassi Racing Honda
BAL12A_0610.jpg
#48 Paul Miller Racing: Bryce Miller, Sascha Maassen
BAL12A_0606.jpg
#37 Conquest Endurance: Martin Plowman, David Heinemeier Hansson
BAL12A_0593.jpg
#02 Extreme Speed Motorsports: Ed Brown, Guy Cosmo
BAL12A_0580.jpg
#48 Paul Miller Racing: Bryce Miller, Sascha Maassen
BAL12A_0546.jpg
#56 BMW Team RLL: Joey Hand, Dirk Müller
BAL12A_0462.jpg
#05 CORE Autosport: Jonathan Bennett, Colin Braun
BAL12A_0440.jpg
#11 JDX Racing: Chris Cumming, Michael Valiante
BAL12A_0428.jpg
#16 Dyson Racing Team Inc.:
BAL12A_0414.jpg
#66 TRG: Marc Bunting, Spencer Pumpelly
BAL12A_0404.jpg
#37 Conquest Endurance: Martin Plowman, David Heinemeier Hansson
BAL12A_0397.jpg
#68 TRG: Al Carter, Patrick Pilet
BAL12A_0336.jpg
#44 Flying Lizard Motorsports: Seth Neiman, Marco Holzer
BAL12A_0326.jpg
#34 Green Hornet Racing: Peter LeSaffre, Damien Faulkner
BAL12A_0294.jpg
#55 BMW Team RLL: Jorg Mueller, Bill Auberlen
BAL12A_0254.jpg
#6 Muscle Milk Pickett Racing: Lucas Luhr, Klaus Graf
BAL12A_0235.jpg
#17 Team Falken Tire: Wolf Henzler, Bryan Sellers
BAL12A_0225.jpg
Michael Marshal, Eric Lux
BAL12A_0213.jpg
#02 Extreme Speed Motorsports: Ed Brown, Guy Cosmo
BAL12A_0180.jpg
#91 SRT Motorsports: Kuno Wittmer, Dominik Farnbacher
BAL12A_0176.jpg
#18 Performance Tech Motorsports: Rodin Younessi, Raphael Matos
BAL12A_0105.jpg
James Hinchcliffe, Andretti Autosport Chevrolet
BAL12A_0087.jpg
Oriol Servia, Dreyer & Reinbold Racing Chevrolet
BAL12A_0068.jpg
Bruno Junqueira, Sarah Fisher Hartman Racing Honda
BAL12A_0064.jpg
James Jakes, Dale Coyne Racing Honda
BAL12A_0060.jpg
Dario Franchitti, Target Chip Ganassi Racing Honda
BAL12A_0057.jpg
Marco Andretti, Andretti Autosport Chevrolet
BAL12A_0052.jpg
Justin Wilson, Dale Coyne Racing Honda

Feedback can be sent to feedback@autoracing1.com

Go to our forums to discuss this article