for your iPhone
for your iPad
NASCAR

NASCAR Links

Scanner Frequencies

Meet the Staff

2017 Schedule

Logano wins Xfinity pole at The Glen

Kyle Busch to start 2nd
Saturday, August 5, 2017

Advertisement

Joey Logano
Joey Logano

Joey Logano will aim for his third consecutive Xfinity Series victory from the pole position at Watkins Glen International.

The Team Penske driver turned a 124.185-mph lap Saturday to pace qualifying for the race, which is at 2 p.m. on NBCSN.

Kyle Busch was second, followed by Kyle Larson, Paul Menard and Brad Keselowski.

Busch was fastest in the first round, followed by Larson, Logano, Menard and Keselowski.

Results

POSNO.DRIVERMANUSPONSORTIMEBEHINDSPEED
112Joey LoganoFordSnap-On71.0230.000124.185
218Kyle BuschToyotaNos Rowdy71.118-0.095124.019
342Kyle LarsonChevyCredit One Bank71.141-0.118123.979
42Paul MenardChevyRichmond/Menards71.517-0.494123.327
522Brad KeselowskiFordRev / Fleetwood71.723-0.700122.973
620Erik JonesToyotaHisense71.956-0.933122.575
77Justin AllgaierChevyBrandt Professional Agriculture72.012-0.989122.480
821Daniel HemricChevyDeath Wish Coffee72.024-1.001122.459
900Cole CusterFordHaas Automation72.053-1.030122.410
1041Kevin HarvickFordFields72.102-1.079122.327
113Ty DillonChevyRheem72.466-1.443121.712
1216Ryan ReedFordLilly Diabetes72.589-1.566121.506
1348Brennan PooleChevyDc Solar72.630-1.607121.437
1411Blake KochChevyLeaffilter Gutter Protection72.660-1.637121.387
159William ByronChevyAxalta / Progressive Powder Coating, Inc.72.663-1.640121.382
1662Brendan GaughanChevySouth Point Hotel & Casino72.712-1.689121.300
1798Casey MearsFordGeico Military72.753-1.730121.232
1833Brandon JonesChevyFreightliner72.754-1.731121.230
1919Matt TifftToyotaSurface / Fanatics72.819-1.796121.122
201Elliott SadlerChevyOnemain Financial72.911-1.888120.969
2151Jeremy ClementsChevyRepairablevehicles.Com73.093-2.070120.668
2223Spencer GallagherChevyAllegiant Airlines73.142-2.119120.587
2324Dylan LuptonToyotaNut Up73.247-2.224120.414
2439Ryan SiegChevyMidstate Basement Authorities73.310-2.287120.311
2514Jj YeleyToyotaTristar Motorsports73.823-2.800119.475
2628Dakoda ArmstrongToyotaJgl Racing73.842-2.819119.444
275Michael AnnettChevyPilot Flying J74.121-3.098118.995
288Josh BilickiChevyPrevagen / Brooklink74.275-3.252118.748
294Ross ChastainChevyBuckle Up New York 74.334-3.311118.654
3013Timmy HillToyotaOcr Gaz Bar74.538-3.515118.329
3193Jeff GreenChevyRss Racing74.665-3.642118.128
3274Cody WareDodgeMike Harmon Racing74.791-3.768117.929
330Garrett SmithleyChevyIthaca Tompkins Regional Airport74.835-3.812117.859
3490Brian HendersonChevyBdl Motorsports75.195-4.172117.295
3540Enrique BacaChevyPeak Antifreeze75.244-4.221117.219
3601Harrison RhodesChevyGreat Outdoors Rv75.342-4.319117.066
3799David StarrChevyTbd75.648-4.625116.593
3807Devin JonesChevyVeristor75.769-4.746116.406
3978Stephen YoungChevyWealth Recovery International76.279-5.256115.628
4052Joey GaseChevyDonate Life77.540-6.517113.748


Feedback can be sent to feedback@autoracing1.com

Go to our forums to discuss this article